Acest anunt a expirat la data: 24.09.2011

Inapoi la joburi

Detalii loc de munca

Descrierea jobului

Doctors for Dubai: 1. Obs/Gyn specialist - female 2. Occupational Health specialist / physician 3. GP 4. (part time) Radiologist Requirements: 1. Master degree in Medicine 2. Excellent English 3. At least 5 years relevant experience Package: 1. 25 000 – 30 000 Dhs / month, tax free 2. Renewable contract 3. 30 calendar of annual leave 4. up to 10 paid study leave days every year to attend seminars and conferences. 5. All doctors are allowed to take their family with them in Dubai; we can also try and find work for the wife/husband Necessary documents: 1. Detailed CV /must cover all periods, including sickness and maternity leaves, study leaves, etc/ 2. Evidence of successful completion of an approved medical education program /diploma + curriculum; any additional diplomas and certificates for specializations, etc./ 3. Valid practice license in country of graduation and/or country of employment/ appointment. 4. Evidence of all clinical experience including appointments (Service certificates will be accepted only if signed by Human Resources (Personal Department or Medical Directors). 5. Recent Good Standing Certificate issued by the medical council/association from the country of last employment (Certificates are only valid for six (6) months from date of issue) 6. Log book (for surgical specialities only) 7. Passport copy 8. One (1) colour passport photograph Procedure for employment: 1. All doctors prepare and e-mail CV + copies of all diplomas + passport copy 2. All CVs will be reviewed by the employer and pre-selected candidates will be invited for a face-to-face interview with a representative of the hospital 3. All approved candidates will receive and sign an Employment contract and will submit all other papers as described above 4. All approved candidates will apply for registration with DHA to get a license to practice. NOTE: THE FEE FOR LICENSING IS APPR. 3 500 DHS, payable direct to DHA, and is covered by the candidate 5. When the candidate receives his/her license an employment visa will be applied for and flight arranged to start employment NOTE: Licensing may take from 1 to 6 months depending on the dates for assessment, set up by the Dubai Ministry of health. Visa takes about 1 month

Cerinte

Doctors for Dubai: 1. Obs/Gyn specialist - female 2. Occupational Health specialist / physician 3. GP 4. (part time) Radiologist Requirements: 1. Master degree in Medicine 2. Excellent English 3. At least 5 years relevant experience Package: 1. 25 000 – 30 000 Dhs / month, tax free 2. Renewable contract 3. 30 calendar of annual leave 4. up to 10 paid study leave days every year to attend seminars and conferences. 5. All doctors are allowed to take their family with them in Dubai; we can also try and find work for the wife/husband Necessary documents: 1. Detailed CV /must cover all periods, including sickness and maternity leaves, study leaves, etc/ 2. Evidence of successful completion of an approved medical education program /diploma + curriculum; any additional diplomas and certificates for specializations, etc./ 3. Valid practice license in country of graduation and/or country of employment/ appointment. 4. Evidence of all clinical experience including appointments (Service certificates will be accepted only if signed by Human Resources (Personal Department or Medical Directors). 5. Recent Good Standing Certificate issued by the medical council/association from the country of last employment (Certificates are only valid for six (6) months from date of issue) 6. Log book (for surgical specialities only) 7. Passport copy 8. One (1) colour passport photograph Procedure for employment: 1. All doctors prepare and e-mail CV + copies of all diplomas + passport copy 2. All CVs will be reviewed by the employer and pre-selected candidates will be invited for a face-to-face interview with a representative of the hospital 3. All approved candidates will receive and sign an Employment contract and will submit all other papers as described above 4. All approved candidates will apply for registration with DHA to get a license to practice. NOTE: THE FEE FOR LICENSING IS APPR. 3 500 DHS, payable direct to DHA, and is covered by the candidate 5. When the candidate receives his/her license an employment visa will be applied for and flight arranged to start employment NOTE: Licensing may take from 1 to 6 months depending on the dates for assessment, set up by the Dubai Ministry of health. Visa takes about 1 month COMISION 0.

Restrictii

Nivel minim de educatie necesara Diploma de facultate


Joburi similare